Sweet Almond Oil – Pure & Premium grade

Sweet Almond Oil is used mostly in the spas for massages, this vegetable oil softens the skin and soothes external itching, irritation, cracks. Our product provides multiple benefits, including muscle relaxation and tension relief. This vegetable oil penetrates into the epidermis and does not leave a fat thread on the surface of the skin. Furthermore, it works as a laxative and facilitates digestion by accelerating the intestinal transit. It is effective against constipation because it softens the stool.

Sweet Almond Oil Organoleptic characteristic:

Appearance: oily mobile liquid.
Color: light yellow to orange.
Smell: sweet, unobtrusive, characteristic of sweet almond.

Sweet Almond Oil Origin:

Almond Oil is popular in Southeast Asia and in the Mediterranean region, the almond plant is classified in the genus Prunus coming from the family, Rosaceae, one of the largest families of flowering plants with about 3,400 species.

Sweet Almond oil Benefits:

Health Benefits:

  • Regulates Blood Pressure
  • Boosts Immunity
  • Aids Digestion
  • Regulates Cholesterol
  • Reduces Risk of Heart Disease
  • Strengthens Nervous System
  • Anti-Inflammatory Properties
  • Aids Weight Loss
  • To Improve Memory & Cognition
  • Treats Constipation
  • Protects Against Diabetes


Beauty Benefits:

  • Massage And Skin Care Products
  • Stretch Marks Treatment
  • Promote Long Eyelashes


Hair Benefits:

  • Shiny Long And Healthy Hair
  • Reduce hair fall


Skin Benefits:

  • To Treat Skin Rashes
  • Healthier Skin
  • Reduces Dark Circles
  • Rejuvenate the skin
  • Anti-ageing


Shelf Life:
Grandever’s Almond Oil is very stable; users can expect a shelf life of 18 months to 2 years with appropriate storage conditions.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage Conditions: It is recommended to keep it in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life.

Quality Commitment: Grandever commits to provide always and only the highest quality of products. We firmly believe that Quality Assurance is of utmost importance. It is imperative that meticulous tests, documentation, and certifications are supplied for every product.

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.

Certifications :

  • EACCE – Moroccan Office of Export Control & Coordination


Documents:

  • COA – Certificate of Analysis
  • MSDS – Material Safefy Data Sheet
INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Quality: Premium grade
Oil type: Carrier oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Color: Light Yellow to Orange
Origin: Morocco
Notice: We can customize your packaging by adding your own logo and label. To know more about this service contact us.

Check out More Vegetable Oil Products.