Apricot Kernel - Pure & Premium grade

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in mineral salts, in vitamin E, A and in fatty acid mono-unsaturated, it also helps keep the skin soft. This product is perfect for all types of skins (sensitive, irritated or dehydrated, mixed, fat, mature).
Apricot Kernel Also has an effect of Anti-wrinkle and anti-ageing, it can also be used to tones up the hair. The product revitalizes and feeds the hair to restore the body, brightness and prevent hair loss.

The oil of apricot stone possesses a light texture, it is odorless and absorbed well by the skin and does not leave fat thread. Apricot Kernel Oil can be used also in aromatic massages and build a face mask to regenerate and cheer up the skin.

Apricot Kernel Oil Organoleptic Properties:

  • Appearance: liquid to 20 °C
  • Color: Yellow to Green
  • Smell: Gourmet.

Apricot Kernel Oil Benefits:

  • Blood Pressure
  • Arthritis
  • Hair Health
  • Moisturizer
  • Night Oil
  • Skin Health
  • Treats Acne
  • Improves Respiratory Health
  • Reduces Inflammation

Apricot Kernel Oil Uses:

Besides his benefits on the skin and hair, it also has many uses as a flavor to many recipes and can be used as an ingredient to make soap.

As a carrier oil it can be mix with other essential oil to make soap.

Shelf Life: Grandever’s Apricot Kernel Oil is very stable; users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with appropriate storage conditions.

Storage Conditions: It is recommended to keep it in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life.

Quality Commitment: Grandever commits to provide always and only the highest quality of products. We firmly believe that Quality Assurance is of utmost importance. It is imperative that meticulous tests, documentation, and certifications are supplied for every product.

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.

Cautions: None Known.

Certifications :

  • EACCE – Moroccan Office of Export Control & Coordination

Documents:

  • COA – Certificate of Analysis
  • MSDS – Material Safefy Data Sheet
INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricotkernel oil
Quality: Premium grade
Oil type: Carrier oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Color: Yellow orange-colored, almost odourless
Origin: Morocco
Notice: We can customize your packaging by adding your own logo and label. To know more about this service contact us.

Check out More Vegetable Oil Products.