Artemisia Herba Alba Essential Oil - Pure & Premium grade

Artemisia Herba Alba Essential Oil is coming from a long-lasting specie with characteristic smell of thymol, that grows commonly on the dry steppes of the Mediterranean regions in Africa. It appears in the form of a shrub from 20 to 80 cm in height.

Artemisia Herba Alba Essential Oil Chemical Composition:

  • Essential Oil
  • Flavonoid
  • Sesquiterpene lactones
  • Proteins
  • Fat Substance
  • Carbohydrates and salts of potassium

Artemisia Herba Alba Oil Traditional and therapeutic Utilization:

Artemisia herba-alba Essential Oil is Used for:

  • Decrease blood sugar
  • Cough
  • Stomach
  • Intestinal upset
  • Common cold
  • Measles
  • Anxiety
  • Irregular heartbeat

It is also used for parasitic infections such as:

  • Roundworms
  • Pinworms
  • Tapeworms
  • Hookworms
  • Flukes

Artemisia Hydrosol:

Our Artemisia hydrosol comes from the steam distillation of the leaves of Artemisia Herba Alba grown in Morocco.

Artemisia Herba Alba Hydrosol Therapeutic Properties:

  • Expels intestinal worms
  • Repels fleas
  • Tone skin
  • Boost energy levels

Storage Conditions: It is recommended to keep it in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. Tightly capped

Quality Commitment: Grandever’s commits to provide always and only the highest quality of products. We firmly believe that Quality Assurance is of utmost importance. It is imperative that meticulous tests, documentation, and certifications are supplied for every product.

Cautions: In strong dose, the white Artemisia becomes abortive, neurotoxic and hemorrhagic. The exaggerated use can cause circulatory disturbances.

Certifications:

  • EACCE – Moroccan Office of Export Control & Coordination

Documents:

  • COA – Certificate of Analysis
  • MSDS – Material Safefy Data Sheet
INCI Name: ARTEMISIA HERBA ALBA
Quality: Premium grade
Oil Type: Oil
Water Type: Hydrosol
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Processing Type: Unrefined
Essential Oil Color: Dark green to brown
Hydrosol Color: Colorless
Origin: Morocco
Notice: This product is also available on hydrosols and as a dried plant for more information’s contact us.
Dried Plants: Some plants can be used in their dried and powdered states as raw ingredients for the cosmetics and pharmaceutical industry.
Hydrosols: Our Hydrolats, also known as hydrosols, are waters that are collected when vegetables or flowers materials are steam-distilled to extract their essential oils.

Check out More Essential Oil Products.